Try Before You Buy

Download a free sample of any of our exam questions and answers

  • 24/7 customer support, Secure shopping site
  • Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios
  • If you failed your exam after buying our products we will refund the full amount back to you.

Avaya 37810X Exam Braindumps - in .pdf Free Demo

  • Exam Code: 37810X
  • Exam Name: Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design Exam
  • , Last Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Convenient, easy to study. Printable Avaya 37810X PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

Avaya 37810X Exam Braindumps - Testing Engine PC Screenshot

  • Exam Code: 37810X
  • Exam Name: Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design Exam
  • , Last Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Uses the World Class 37810X Testing Engine. Free updates for one year. Real 37810X exam questions with answers. Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

We are already working hard to make 37810X exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 37810X exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Avaya 37810X Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

If you purchase Avaya 37810X Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.

PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design exam torrent

Syllabi change, and so do exams — Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design is no exception. ExamsTorrent refreshes its 37810X practice questions throughout 2026, and 365 days of free updates keep all 0 questions aligned with the current exam.

Avaya 37810X Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Networking and Security20%- Security and Compliance
- SIP Trunking and Connectivity
- Quality of Service (QoS) Planning
Midmarket Solution Architecture25%- Hybrid and Cloud Deployment Models
- Scalability and High Availability Design
- Avaya IP Office Platform Overview
Solution Sizing and Documentation10%- Design Documentation and Bill of Materials
- Capacity Planning
Contact Center Design20%- Reporting and Analytics
- Routing and IVR Design
- IP Office Contact Center Solutions
Unified Communications Design25%- Endpoint and User Interface Design
- Voice and Video Communication Requirements
- Conferencing and Collaboration Solutions

37810X Exam FAQ: What to Know Before You Book

The 37810X exam, officially titled Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design Exam, is the qualifying exam for the Avaya Certified Design Specialist (ACDS) certification, which sits at the Specialist level. Earning it shows employers that you have the skills the credential stands for, and it is a solid step forward on a Avaya career path. It also connects to Avaya Certified Implementation Specialist (ACIS), Avaya Certified Support Specialist (ACSS), so the effort you put in now keeps paying off as you advance.

The 37810X exam gives you 60–65 questions to complete within 90 minutes. Do the math before exam day: divide the total time by the question count to set a steady per-question pace, and flag any item that stalls you so you can return to it after securing the easier points. The most reliable way to build that rhythm is a full timed practice test under the same limit, which is exactly what ExamsTorrent's test engines are designed for.

The passing score for Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design is 68%, and the official registration fee is Approx. $125 USD (varies by region). Keep in mind that a retake means paying that fee again in full, which makes an honest self-check worthwhile: before you book, sit a timed practice test and make sure you are consistently scoring above the passing line with some margin to spare.

According to the official requirements: Recommended experience with Avaya IP Office and midmarket communication solutions; no mandatory prerequisites. Eligibility rules do change from time to time, so confirm the current details on the official exam page before you register.

Registration for the 37810X exam is handled through the official channels below:

The exam is delivered in the following format: Online remote proctored or at authorized Pearson VUE testing centers. Pick a date that leaves room for at least one full timed practice test beforehand.

Avaya recommends the following official training options for candidates preparing for Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design:

Courses build the foundation, but they work best alongside question practice. That is where ExamsTorrent comes in: the 0 practice questions in our 37810X package let you rehearse the exam format at your own pace and see exactly where you stand.

Yes — ExamsTorrent offers a free PDF demo of the Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design material, so you can review the question style and answer quality before you spend anything. After purchase, you also receive 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

If you take the corresponding exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, you are covered by the 100% Money Back Guarantee under clear conditions. To claim a full refund, submit a scan of your exam enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam; requests are processed within seven days. Note that sitting the exam within three days of purchase is not eligible, purchases that were never followed by an exam sitting do not qualify, free materials and expired orders are excluded, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer an exchange instead? You can swap your product for two free exam packages of equal value and keep your update service. Delivery is immediate: your 37810X material is ready for instant download and is also emailed to you within one minute of payment — contact customer service if nothing arrives within two hours. There is no limit on the number of computers you can install it on.

The current Avaya Midmarket Solutions Design syllabus is organized into 5 exam domains. The first three are:

  • Midmarket Solution Architecture (25%)
  • Solution Sizing and Documentation (10%)
  • Networking and Security (20%)

For the full domain and subtopic breakdown, see the Exam Topics section above — that is the outline your ExamsTorrent practice questions are mapped to.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

ExamsTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all vce.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our ExamsTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

ExamsTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.